Is Old World Bakery White Pita Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched High Gluten Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Old World Bakery White Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Bakery White Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old World Bakery White Pita Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


