Is Old World Bakery White Pita Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Gluten Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Old World Bakery White Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old World Bakery White Pita Bread is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep