Is Old World Bakery White Pita Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched high gluten flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched High Gluten Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Old World Bakery White Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Bakery White Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old World Bakery White Pita Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


