Is Old World Forest Fruit Jam Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR (C) OR / AND GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (S) (SEE CODE ON LID), WATER, PECTIN - GELLING AGENT, CITRIC ACID - ACIDITY REGULATOR, GUAR GUM - THICKENING AGENT.

Check Old World Forest Fruit Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping