Is OLD WORLD GARLIC QUICK PICKLE MIX, OLD WORLD GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Spices, Dillweed, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Turmeric ! (Color), Mustard Oil
Check OLD WORLD GARLIC QUICK PICKLE MIX, OLD WORLD GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD GARLIC QUICK PICKLE MIX, OLD WORLD GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD WORLD GARLIC QUICK PICKLE MIX, OLD WORLD GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


