Is Old World Pickled Red Cabbage Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CABBAGE, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Old World Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Pickled Red Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old World Pickled Red Cabbage is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSalad


