Is OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD RECIPE SUMMER SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


