This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Salt, Citric Acid), Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Natural Flavor

Check Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Gluten Free? Old World Style® Ragú® Marinara Sauce 12-14 oz. Jars | Spoonful