Is Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce is a pasta sauce made in small batches using only the finest ingredients. It contains 100% Italian tomatoes, olive oil, onions, garlic, basil, and oregano. This sauce is free from added sugar, tomato blends, tomato paste, and starches, making it keto-friendly. People have praised the sauce for its great smell. With its authentic and simple recipe, Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce provides a high-quality option for those seeking a delicious and healthy pasta sauce.

Description
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce is a pasta sauce made in small batches using only the finest ingredients. It contains 100% Italian tomatoes, olive oil, onions, garlic, basil, and oregano. This sauce is free from added sugar, tomato blends, tomato paste, and starches, making it keto-friendly. People have praised the sauce for its great smell. With its authentic and simple recipe, Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce provides a high-quality option for those seeking a delicious and healthy pasta sauce.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Basil Leaf), Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano.
Check Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


