Is OLDE BROOKLYN, FLATBUSH ORANGE SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, FD&C YELLOW #6 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), ACACIA GUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, FD&C RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR).
Check OLDE BROOKLYN, FLATBUSH ORANGE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE BROOKLYN, FLATBUSH ORANGE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


