Is OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, RED WINE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, TAMARIND, SPICES), CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, GARLIC AND ONION. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE CAPE COD, BBQ & GRILLING SAUCE, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


