Is OLDE CAPE COD, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND DEXTROSE.
Check OLDE CAPE COD, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE CAPE COD, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


