Is OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULLOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, OLDE FASHIONED NEW YORK VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


