Is Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
- palm stearin oil
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin Oil), Egg Albumen, Natural Spearmint Flavour. May also contain nuts, peanuts, soya, milk.
Check Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


