Is Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin Oil), Egg Albumen, Natural Spearmint Flavour. May also contain nuts, peanuts, soya, milk.
Check Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Sam's Sweet Shoppe Spearmint Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


