Is Olde Thompson Habanero Lime Grinder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate added to prevent caking
calcium stearate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Habanero), Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Paprika, Lime Juice Powder (Crystallized Lime(citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Cane Sugar), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, With Less Than 2% Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Olde Thompson Habanero Lime Grinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Thompson Habanero Lime Grinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olde Thompson Habanero Lime Grinder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


