Is OLDE WORLD COD LIVER OIL - 237ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cod liver oil
cod liver oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total, From, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Omega-3 Ty Acids, Other Omega-3's, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Cod Liver Oil, Natural Lemon Essence, Natural Peppermint Essence, Alpha Tocoherol
Check OLDE WORLD COD LIVER OIL - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLDE WORLD COD LIVER OIL - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLDE WORLD COD LIVER OIL - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


