Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, and cellulose powder (to prevent caking).

Check Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrumblyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Ole Mexican Food Queso Cotija Mexican Parmesan Style Cheese | Spoonful