Is Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 12 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • microcrystalline cellulose
  • carboxymethyl cellulose
  • sugar
  • sorbic acid
  • +8 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness Tortilla Wraps, available in a case of 6 with a total weight of 127 oz, are highly regarded for their flavorful taste. People appreciate that these wraps are low in calories, making them a healthier option. The soft texture of the wraps enhances the overall eating experience. Many individuals enjoy pairing these wraps with veggie burgers, as they complement each other well. It is worth noting that some people have mentioned that the wraps tend to stick together. Overall, these wraps are highly recommended for their taste, low-calorie content, soft texture, and compatibility with veggie burgers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Fumaric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Enzymes, Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes

Check Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go