Is Ole Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Protein Plus 300g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Coconut Flour, Resistant Wheat Starch, Avocado Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Ole Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Protein Plus 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch