Is Ole South Mild Country Sausage, 16 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Ole South Mild Country Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole South Mild Country Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Ole South Mild Country Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
IGAWalmart
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal Prep


