Is Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Whole Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


