Is Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crisp Bread Fruit & Chia Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • 19% wholemeal flour
  • oat flakes
  • oats & sulphites

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 19% Wholemeal Flour (wheat), 5% Fig Paste, 4% Raisins [raisins (99%), Vegetable Oil], 4% Apricots [apricots (96%), Rice Flour, Preservative (220) (sulphite)], 4% Cranberries [cranberries (54%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Linseed, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Oat Flakes, 2% Chia Seed, Yeast [yeast, Emulsifier (491), Food Acid (300)], Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Oats & Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Milk Products.

Check Olina's Bakehouse Artisan Crisp Bread Fruit & Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping