Is Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Cracked Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Linseeds, Sunflower Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds, Psyllium Husk, Cracked Black Pepper (1.5%), Salt, Thickener (1442). Contains Sesame Seeds.
Check Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Bakehouse Simply Seed Crackers Cracked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


