Is Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Cranberry Pumpkin Lactose Free?

Description
Light, thin crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture with sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle warm-spice undertones. Commonly used as a snack or paired with cheeses, spreads and dips for entertaining or lunches. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and crispness, noting occasional breakage during shipping or handling in some cases.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cream
- greek yoghurt
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture with sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle warm-spice undertones. Commonly used as a snack or paired with cheeses, spreads and dips for entertaining or lunches. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and crispness, noting occasional breakage during shipping or handling in some cases.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseeds, Dried Cranberries (10%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (10%), Raw Sugar, Maize Starch, Honey, Greek Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Cream, Live Cultures), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Humectants (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator (570)
Check Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Cranberry Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Cranberry Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olina's Gluten Free Crackers Cranberry Pumpkin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


