Is Olio di semi di mais Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Corn oil is obtained by pressing and extracting from the germ of corn seeds (Zea mays L.) and refined; ideal for dressing side dishes, grilled foods and boiled vegetables; it can also be used for frying.

Check Olio di semi di mais against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGrillingStir Fry