Is OLIPOP Barbie Peaches & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon vanilla flavor extract
- natural peach flavor
natural bourbon vanilla flavor extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Peach Juice, Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Apricot Juice, Pink Salt, Natural Peach Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavor* Extract
Check OLIPOP Barbie Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIPOP Barbie Peaches & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


