Is Olipop Classic Grape Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • carbonated water

carbonated water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Grape: Carbonated Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color. Cream Soda: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color. Strawberry Vanilla: Carbonated Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Color.

Check Olipop Classic Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go