Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural root beer flavor
organic natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, OLISMART (CASSAVA ROOT FIBER, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, NOPAL CACTUS*, CALENDULA FLOWER*, KUDZU ROOT*, MARSHMALLOW ROOT*, SLIPPERY ELM BARK*), CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE, BURDOCK ROOT*, STEVIA LEAF*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SWEET BIRCH*
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic, Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


