Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic Wheat Free?

Description
A retro-style root beer with classic creamy and sweet notes, bright effervescence and fine, persistent carbonation; commonly served chilled, used for classic floats, mixed into cocktails, or enjoyed solo. Reviewers praise authentic nostalgic flavor and bubbly texture, noting balanced sweetness and drinkability for casual, everyday meals and gatherings at home.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic natural root beer flavor extract
organic natural root beer flavor extract
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A retro-style root beer with classic creamy and sweet notes, bright effervescence and fine, persistent carbonation; commonly served chilled, used for classic floats, mixed into cocktails, or enjoyed solo. Reviewers praise authentic nostalgic flavor and bubbly texture, noting balanced sweetness and drinkability for casual, everyday meals and gatherings at home.
Ingredients
Purified Water, OLISMART (Chicory Root*, Jerusalem Artichoke*, Kudzu Root*, Cassava Fiber, Cassava Syrup, Marshmallow Root*, Slippery Elm Bark*, Nopal Cactus*, Calendula Flower*), Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Root Beer Flavor Extract*, Stevia*, Burdock Root*, Pink Rock Salt, Vanilla Ben Essence, Sweet Birch*. *Extract.
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


