Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Wheat Free?

Description
A rendition of classic root beer, offering creamy vanilla and wintergreen-forward flavors with moderate effervescence and a smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soda, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, balanced sweetness, and occasional herbal aftertaste.
Why it's not wheat free
- natural root beer flavor
natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rendition of classic root beer, offering creamy vanilla and wintergreen-forward flavors with moderate effervescence and a smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soda, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, balanced sweetness, and occasional herbal aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (cassava Root Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Root Beer Flavor, Lemon Juice, Burdock Root*, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sweet Birch* Extract
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olipop Classic Root Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


