Is Olipop Classic Root Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Olismart (Cassava Roof Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus (Extract), Marshmallow Root (Extract), Calendula Flower (Extract), Kudzu Root (Extract)), Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Root Beer Flavor, Lemon Juice, Burdock Root (Extract), Stevia Leaf (Extract), Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sweet Birch (Extract).
Check Olipop Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


