Is OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 12 fl oz can delivers a retro cola profile with bright, caramel-forward notes and botanical undertones; lively carbonation produces a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly cite pleasant fizziness, balanced sweetness, and use as a standalone beverage or cocktail mixer, while some note an unusual aftertaste compared with mainstream colas.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cola flavors extract
natural cola flavors extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 12 fl oz can delivers a retro cola profile with bright, caramel-forward notes and botanical undertones; lively carbonation produces a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly cite pleasant fizziness, balanced sweetness, and use as a standalone beverage or cocktail mixer, while some note an unusual aftertaste compared with mainstream colas.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Olismart (Chicory Root Extract, Jerusalem Artichoke Extract, Kudzu Root Extract, Cassava Fiber, Cassava Syrup, Marshmallow Root Extract, Slippery Elm Bark Extract, Nopal Cactus Extract, Calendula Flower Extract), Apple Juice, Lime Juice, Natural Cola Flavors Extract, Stevia Extract, Pinkrock Salt, Cassia Cinnamon, Dairy-Free Caramel Essence Extract, Vanilla Bean Essence Extract, Alpha Galangal Root Extract, Green-Tea Caffeine Extract.
Check OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


