Is Olipop Watermelon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural watermelon flavor

natural watermelon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A watermelon-lime flavored sparkling soda offers bright, sweet watermelon top notes balanced by zesty lime, presenting a crisp, lightly carbonated texture and smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer; reviews often note refreshing balance, moderate sweetness, and pleasant fizziness with subtle tartness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Watermelon Juice, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus, Marshmallow Root, Calendula Flower, Kudzu Root), Lime Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Stevia Leaf, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Watermelon Flavor.

Check Olipop Watermelon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go