Is Olivado Macadamia Nut Oil Extra Virgin - 8.45 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • extra virgin macadamia nut oil

extra virgin macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Macadamia Nut Oil

Check Olivado Macadamia Nut Oil Extra Virgin - 8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olivado Macadamia Nut Oil Extra Virgin - 8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingGarnishing