Is Olivas De Oro Bacon Chipotle Jam Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Roasted Red Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Water, Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lemon Juice, Pectin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid.

Check Olivas De Oro Bacon Chipotle Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich