Is Olive Branch Sweet Olive, Fig & Almond Relish Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives (38.63%), Sugar, Glucose, Figs (4.21%), Almonds (2.81%), Grape Must, Vinegar

Check Olive Branch Sweet Olive, Fig & Almond Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Branch Sweet Olive, Fig & Almond Relish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking