Is Olive Garden Garlic Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- garlic, garlic juice, romano cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Garlic Juice, Romano Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Bell Pepper*, Natural Flavor (milk), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sodium Edta Added As Preservatives, Spice, Corn Syrup, Annatto (color), Garlic Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Olive Garden Garlic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Garlic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


