Is Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Restaurant style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Often used on salads, as a marinade, or for dipping breadsticks and drizzling over vegetables. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste and convenience, while some report it can be assertive or overly tangy for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Romano Cheese (milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavour. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing