Is Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch Vegan?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, GARLIC JUICE, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Garden Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, Parmesan Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


