Is Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese cultures
romano cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, available in a 28 oz 2 ct packaging, is highly acclaimed by people. It is loved for its great taste and has become somewhat addictive for many. People appreciate that the dressing tastes just as delicious as it does in the restaurant. Enjoy the same incredible flavor of Olive Garden's dressing in the comfort of your own home with this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Annatto Color, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing, 28 oz, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep