Is Olive Grove Buttery Spread With Sea Salt 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (containing 19% Olive Oil), Water, Sea Salt (1.1%), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Milk Solids, Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Flavour, Colour (160a), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Olive Grove Buttery Spread With Sea Salt 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Grove Buttery Spread With Sea Salt 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olive Grove Buttery Spread With Sea Salt 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


