This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is OLIVE OIL CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check OLIVE OIL CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

OLIVE OIL CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping
Vegetarian? OLIVE OIL CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING | Spoonful