Is OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB Lactose Free?

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Ingredients
Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


