Is OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL STICKS, OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL STICKS, OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL STICKS, OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Stick


