Is OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, ONION, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TAMARIND GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


