Is OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FIBER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DRIED YEAST, ONION POWDER, THYME, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, OLIVE OIL WITH GARLIC & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


