Is Olive Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Olive Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes; Vitamin A, Vitamin D. Contains Milk.

Check Olive Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking