Is OLIVE TAPENADE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN OLIVES, ORGANIC COLD PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC OREGANO, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check OLIVE TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking