Is OliveNation Butter Vanilla Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Flavor Baked Goods Better Than Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Art Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide Potassium Sorbate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check OliveNation Butter Vanilla Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Flavor Baked Goods Better Than Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OliveNation Butter Vanilla Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Flavor Baked Goods Better Than Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OliveNation Butter Vanilla Emulsion - Size of 16 oz - Kosher labeled, Gluten free and soluble in water Emulsion - Flavor Baked Goods Better Than Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


